Giving To Concordia

Golden 2018 Attendees Header.jpg

Golden Celebration Participants

Who's Attending? 

The following alumni leaders are already making plans to attend Golden Celebration 2019, Friday - Saturday, August 23 - 25. Names will be added as registrations are received. Don't miss out and register online today!

As of August 22, 2019

1959 - 60th Anniversary

Audrey Beversdorf-James BS '59
Judith (Lang) BS '59 & Allen Herbst BS '59
Carol & Gerald (Jerry) Janssen BS '59
Hazel (Trinklein) Kesee
Ora May (Smith) BS '59 & James Krafft BS '59
Gertrude & Allan Oesterreich BS '59
Joanne & Joseph Plautz BS '59
Ellen (Hoelter) BS '60 & Larry Sohn BS '59
Liene (Straumanis) Sorenson BS '59 & James Sherer
Norma (Bragenzer) BS '61 & John Speckhard BA '59, MA '67
Keturah "Kay" Thunder-Haab BS '59 & Guests
Karen Ulmer
Nancy & Herman Wills BS '59 

Attending in Spirit

Richard Amt BS ‘59
Rosie (Rommel) Anderson BS ‘59
Barb (Stier) Bruner BS ‘59
Ken Carlson BS '59 
Judy (DeCoste) Duda BS ‘59
Betty (Oehmke) Galen BS ‘59
Millie (Kryske) Geierman BS ‘59
Jo Ann Hartley BS ‘59
Ellen (Bruskewitz) Hilgendorf-Mead BS '59
Ed Homeier BS ‘59
Linda (Rahdert) Knopf BS ‘59
Dave Kolzow BS ‘59
Edie (Rupprecht) Lehrke BS ‘5
Ruth (Speh) McClean BS ‘59
Shirley (Berg) Miller BS ‘59
Coral (Rhode) Nyquist BS '59
Lois & Bill Oehlkers
Bill Schlegl BS ‘59
Walt Schmidt BS ‘59
Joyce (Nahrwald) Schubkegel BS ‘59
Liese (Spateholz) Shewmaker BS ‘59
Janet (Nadler) Sommefeldt BS '59
Sharon (Brandt) Willweber BS ‘59
Marge (Grauer) Yaeger BS ‘59
Marie Zehnder BS' 59

1960 - 1963

Evelyn (Netz) BA '69 & Art Baisch BA '63
Irene (Volz) BS '61 & Dave Gehring BS '61
Ellen (Hoelter) BS '60 & Larry Sohn BS '59
John & Eunice (Guebert) Wiatr BS '63

1964 - 55th Anniversary

Nancy (Ulmer) BA '69 & Charles Brod BA '64

1968 - 1965

Richard Carter BA '68 & Miriam Carter  BA '68
Lenore (Wisch) BA '69 & William Chandler BA '68
Lois (Bartell) BA '70 & Tom Giordano BA '68
Helen (Zurstadt) BA '65 & Lynn Genter BA '69
Karen (Dautenhahn) BA '68 & Robert Grefe BA '69 
Bethine (Lingwood) Minnis BA '68
Joyce (Maleske) BA '69 & Kenneth Waibel BA '68
John BA '68, MA '75 & 
     Lauren (Clark) Wellen BA '69, MA '88

1969 - 50th Anniversary

Evelyn (Netz) BA '69 & Art Baisch BA '63
Donna Behnken BA '69 & Guest
Jim & Ruth (Claus) Biggs BA '69
Erich & Karen (Bohlmann) Borgers BA '69
Shirley (Trimpe) & Thomas Brazinsky BA'69
Linda (Houren) BA '69 & Perry Bresemann BA '70
Charles BA '64 &
     Nancy (Ulmer) Brod BA '69 - Connecting Team
Jane Buerger BA '69 - Connecting Team
Linda Bachert & Roger Chachula BA '69, MA '75 
Lenore (Wisch) BA '69 & William Chandler BA '68
Lavell (Naughton) BA '71 & Thomas Cope BA '69
Ruth (Glusenkamp) Folkening BA '69
John & Mary (Fritz) Francis BA '69
David & Susan (Thieme) Franzone BA '69
Helen (Zurstadt) BA '65 & Lynn Genter BA '69
Karen (Dautenhahn) BA '68 & Robert Grefe BA '69
George Guidera BA '69 - Connecting Team
Marlene (Donius) & Dennis Haegele BA '69
Harvey Hahn BA '69
Jean (Schilling) BA '69 & Carl Holschen BA '70
Dorothy (Ahrens) Kaestner BA '69
Arlene Kolb BA '69
Eileen (Hilgendorf) BA '70 & Bob Koopman BA '69
Joyce (Houseman) Krohne BA '69
Phyllis (Tubesing) Lebrecht BA '69 
Lynn & Mark Lillie BA '69
Stan & Marilyn (Dais) Machosky BA '69  
Robert & LindaLu (Anttila) Miller BA ‘69
Andrea (Platt) BA '69 &
     John Numrich BA '69 - Connecting Team
Janet (Eheim) Reid BA '69
Claire (Kurth) BA '69 & Dennis Sampolinski BA '69, MA '72
Susan and Jim Selle BA '69
Bob Schmidt BA '69 - Connecting Team Chair
Sandy Smith BA '69
Christine (Albers) BA '69 & Daniel Tews BA '69
Joyce (Maleske) BA '69 & Kenneth Waibel BA '68
Louise Schini BA '69 & Michael Weber BA '69
John BA '68, MA '75 &
     Lauren (Clark) Wellen BA '69, MA '88 - Connecting Team 
Ruth (Lund) BA '77 & John Westol BA '69
Nancy & William Wittlief BA '69

Attending in Spirit

Phil Amt BA ‘69
Elaine Barthel BA '69
Gary Beyer BA '69
Robert Ewell BA ‘69
Eileen (Becker) Fletemeyer BA '69
Ron Friedrich BA '69
Rebecca (Combs) Fries BA ‘69
Judy (Wilson) Gilbert BA '69
Sharon (Muehl) Kembel BA '69
Diane (Graft) Mayer BA '69
Patricia (Neubarth) Paap BA ‘69
Jean (Moore) Roth BA ‘69
Ronald Roth BA ‘69
Karen (Sell) Siebarth BA '69
Susan (Bartel) Zeige BA '69

1969 Kapelle World Tour Choir
- 50th Anniversary

Janet (Lehenbauer) Allmon BA '72, MCM '73
Jan (Koehneke) Bathke BA '71
Martha (Gaertner) BA '71 & Jeff Burkart BA '71 - Connecting Team
Miriam (Otten) BA '68, MA '70 & Richard BA '68, MA '73 Carter
Warren & Karen (Rogner) Clausing 
Ren Frank BA '71
Ed & JoAnn (Schlensker) Furniss BA '70
Harry Gieschen
Tom BA '66 & Lois (Bartell) Giordano BA '70 - Connecting Team
Diane (Rudy) & Jim Gladstone BA '70 - Connecting Team
Harvey Hahn BA '69
Eileen (Hilgendorf) BA '70 & Bob Koopman BA '69
Ellen Lehenbauer BA '71 - Connecting Team
Steven Kaatz BA '70
Pamela (Mueller) BA '70 & Keith Killinger BA '70
Kathryn (Getbehead) Liersemann BA '70 - Connecting Team
Charlotte (Knuth) BA '70 & Carl Lisius BA '70         
Georgia (Wilder) & Michael Peitsch BA '73
Carol (Ebert)  BA '70 & Dan Schlensker BA '72 
Steve & Verna (Beckham) Schultz BA '70
Kathie (Turek) Skewis BA '71, MA '74
Linda (Gieschen) & Scott Street
Kathleen (Bohne) BA '71 & Bruce Tagge BA '71
Carolyn (Staubitz) BA '71 & Randy Zielinski BA '71                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

Attending in Spirit
Margaret (Peg) Anderson BA '71, MA '00
Corinne Reutter-Averbeck BA '70
Christopher Gieschen BA '77
Paula (Gruell) Noack BA '70
Marva (Gersmehl) Sandberg BA '70
Maggie (Kresin) Stilwell BA '73   


Questions?
 Contact the Office of Alumni Relations toll free at 888-258-6773 or alumni@CUChicago.edu.